📦 Save 20% On Shipping On All Orders Over $250. No Promo Code Needed, Automatically Applied At Checkout 📦

OEM Audi Q5 Oil Filters Online

8K0511115HH - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

With AWD. with 1 green, 1 pink, 2 orange marks. Sport Suspension. 1 Green, 1 Pink and 2 Orange Marks. Convertible, with awd, with 1...
$208.25
MSRP $296.65
Save $88.40
29.8% Off
4F0511115BE - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

1 Yellow, 1 Violet and 1 Green Mark. Exc.Air Suspension.
Backordered
8W0511115ER - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

S4. RS5. Convertible, weight rng code 0yl. Standard suspension, code 0yl. With rs 5, without dynamic ride control, code 0yl.
$129.87
MSRP $185.00
Save $55.13
29.8% Off
8R0411105AR - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

With 1 brown & 3 pink marks. 1 Brown and 3 Pink Marks.
$196.90
MSRP $280.48
Save $83.58
29.8% Off
4F0511115BB - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

1 Green, 1 Orange and 1 Pink Mark. Exc.Air Suspension.
Backordered
4F0511115BS - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Exc.Sport Suspension. 1 Yellow, 1 Green and 1 Pink Mark. Without AIR SUSPENSION. 1 yellow, 1 green, 1 pink marks. Exc.Air Suspension....
$241.02
MSRP $343.34
Save $102.32
29.8% Off
4F0511115BL - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

1 Blue, 1 Orange and 1 Green Mark. Exc.Air Suspension.
Backordered
7L8511115BE - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Q7. Without air ride suspension. 1 yellowith 1 brown marks. Without air suspension, with 1 yellow & 1 brown marks, with 1 yellow & 1...
$288.98
MSRP $418.82
Save $129.84
31% Off
8J0511115BA - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

Without awd, with ride control suspension, 1 green & 3 violet marks. Magnetic Ride Control. 3 Violet and 1 Green Mark.
Backordered
8K0411105CS - : Coil Spring for Audi Image

Coil Spring

With 1 orange, 1 white & 2 yellow marks.
Backordered

No results found for "oil filter". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


How Genuine Oil Filters Keep Your Audi Engine Clean

Oil filters are vital in maintaining your Audi Q5’s performance and longevity. They trap contaminants and metal particles before they circulate through the engine, keeping oil pure and components protected. Without regular replacement, your engine’s lubrication system can clog, leading to inefficiency or long-term damage.

Why OEM Oil Filters Matter

A genuine Audi Q5 oil filter offers precise flow control and high filtration capacity. During routine maintenance, many owners also replace the air filter to maintain complete engine health and efficiency under any driving conditions.

Basic Steps for Replacing an Oil Filter:

  1. Warm up the engine to improve oil drainage.
  2. Remove the old filter and drain plug carefully.
  3. Lubricate the new filter’s rubber gasket with clean oil.
  4. Install the new filter securely and refill with fresh oil.

Underrated Maintenance Tips:

  • Replace the filter at every oil change interval.
  • Use OEM filters to ensure the correct seal and flow rate.
  • Check for oil leaks near the gasket area after installation.
  • Dispose of old filters properly at recycling facilities.

Related Parts to Check in Your Audi Q5:

  • Oil pan gasket: Prevents leaks around the oil pan.
  • Oil cooler: Helps regulate engine oil temperature.
  • Drain plug washer: Seals the oil drain port tightly.
  • Air filter: Keeps intake air free of dust and debris.
  • Oil pressure sensor: Monitors engine oil flow.

Protect your Audi’s heart with genuine oil filters. Contact our team at Audi Parts Store for authentic filters designed for precision performance.